Skip to page body Home About Breckenridge Government Departments & Services Arts Recreation I Want To...

Town Calendar

For information on various special events, visit Breckenridge Tourism Office, Breckenridge Creative Arts and the Breckenridge Ski Resort.
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthFebruary 2016Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
1
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Classic Clinic

3:30 PM
Homework Help Session Begins

3:30 PM
Advanced Climbing Team Session Begins

3:30 PM
Afterschool Nordic Skiing Session Begins

3:30 PM
Afterschool Tennis Monday Lessons Begins
2
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

10:45 AM
Drop-in Parent & Child Swimming

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

4:30 PM
Mad Science Session Begins

4:30 PM
Climbing Team Prep Session Begins

5:30 PM
Glow In the Dark Fitness @ Breck Create

7:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting
3
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Skate Clinic

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

3:00 PM
Child Care Advisory Committee Meeting

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
4
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

4:30 PM
Afterschool Tennis Thursday Lessons Begin
5
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Climbing Club Session Begins

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

6:00 PM
Cardio Tennis

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
6
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic
7
International Snow Sculpture Championships

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
8
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Classic Clinic
9
Mardi Gras Celebration

Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

10:45 AM
Drop-in Parent & Child Swimming

3:00 PM
Town Council Meeting

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
10
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:15 AM
Breck Ascent Series Race #2

9:30 AM
Municipal Court

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Skate Clinic

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
11
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming
12
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

9:00 AM
Tumbling Tots Session Begins

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

6:00 PM
Cardio Tennis

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
13
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic
14
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
15
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Classic Clinic

3:30 PM
Monday Afterschool Ice Skating

5:30 PM
Open Space Advisory Commission Meeting
16
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

9:00 AM
Liquor Licensing Authority

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

10:45 AM
Drop-in Parent & Child Swimming

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

7:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting
17
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Skate Clinic

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
18
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

7:30 AM
Transit and Parking Community Meeting

5:00 PM
Transit and Parking Community Meeting
19
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Coffee Talk

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

6:00 PM
Cardio Tennis

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
20
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

5:00 PM
Full Moon Snowshoe Party
21
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Beyond V1 Skate Clinic

12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

5:00 PM
Full Moon Snowshoe Party
22
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp No School Mini Camp

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Classic Clinic
23
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp No School Mini Camp

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

3:00 PM
Town Council Meeting
24
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp No School Mini Camp

9:30 AM
Municipal Court

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

12:00 PM
Uphill/Downhill Skate Clinic

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
25
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp No School Mini Camp

5:30 PM
Recreation Advisory Committee Meeting
26
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp No School Mini Camp

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

6:00 PM
Cardio Tennis

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
27
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic
28
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
29
Stephen C. West Ice Arena Daily Activities

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Breck Swim Team Session Begins
1
6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

10:45 AM
Drop-in Parent & Child Swimming

4:30 PM
Afterschool Beginner Tumbling 1 Begins

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

4:30 PM
Mad Science Session Begins

4:30 PM
Climbing Team Prep Session Begins

4:45 PM
Kids Tuesday Swim Lessons Begin

5:30 PM
Bros and the Band @ Breck Create

6:00 PM
Youth Ice Skating Lessons Begin

6:30 PM
Teen/Adult Ice Skating Lessons Begin

7:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting
2
10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

4:30 PM
Cliffhangers Session Begins

4:30 PM
Afterschool Beginner Tumbling 2 Begins

4:45 PM
Kids Wednesday Swim Lessons Begin

5:30 PM
Breck Ascent Series Race #3
3
6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

4:30 PM
Advanced Climbing Team Session Begins

4:30 PM
Afterschool Tennis Thursday Lessons Begin

4:45 PM
Kids Thursday Swim Lessons Begin
4
10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Climbing Club Session Begins

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
5
8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

9:00 AM
Kids Saturday Swim Lessons Begin

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic
6
12:00 PM
Senior Tennis Court Time

1:00 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In
7
10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

10:30 AM
Intermediate Drop-In Tennis Clinic

3:30 PM
Homework Help Session Begins

3:30 PM
Kooking Kids Session Begins

3:30 PM
Afterschool Tennis Monday Lessons Begins

3:45 PM
Kids Monday Swim Lessons Begin
8
6:15 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming

10:30 AM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic

10:45 AM
Drop-in Parent & Child Swimming

3:00 PM
Town Council Meeting

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
9
9:30 AM
Municipal Court

10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo
10
SNOWpitch Softball Tournament Registration Deadline

6:45 AM
U.S. Masters Swimming
11
10:00 AM
Family Gym Time

1:00 PM
Pickleball Drop-In

1:30 PM
Friday Extreme Tennis Clinic

4:30 PM
Afterschool Taekwondo

6:15 PM
Beginner Fencing Drop-in
12
8:00 AM
Breckenridge Mountain Camp Saturday Mini Camp

9:00 AM
SNOWpitch Softball Tournament

10:30 AM
Senior Tennis Court Time

12:30 PM
All Levels Drop-In Tennis Clinic